Privacy Policy

Summerset Music and Arts Festival protects the privacy of our guests and web visitors. This includes personal information shared when interacting with our website. Personal information is any information about you that helps identify you as an individual (for example, your name, email, or phone number).

Personal information is submitted voluntarily and may include:

  • your e-mail address
  • your first name
  • your last name
  • your phone number
  • your age
  • your postal code
  • any other voluntarily submitted information

When you subscribe to our email marketing list, connect with our chatbot, or fill out a form on our website, you agree that we may collect your personal information for the purpose of contacting you through electronic messages via MailChimp, SMS, social media, search advertisements and direct mail.

By filling out a form on our website or through our social media channels such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Snapchat, TikTok, and LinkedIn, you consent that some of our electronic messages may have promotional content, including offers from our partners and sponsors.

You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of every email. To be able to provide the information and service you request, we may share your personal information with trusted third parties such as email service providers, IT service providers, ticketing services, marketing, and advertising agencies.

This privacy policy complies with the Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and applies to the Summerset Music and Arts Festival website only. While we have links to third parties on our website, our privacy policy does not apply to them. If you choose to visit a third-party website through a link on our website, please check their own policy on personal information privacy.
If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy and your personal information, please contact us directly at:
info@summersetfestival.ca.